All Farms

Farm Name: Port Hill Milking Company
Hosts: Erwin & Ron Maynard and Families
Community: Port Hill
Farm Type: Dairy

more details

Farm Name: Arlington Orchards
Hosts: Barry and Carol Balsom
Community: Arlington
Farm Type: Orchards: apple, pear and plum

more details

Farm Name: Green Gable Alpacas
Hosts: Janet Ogilvie
Community: Birch Hill
Farm Type: Alpaca Breeding facility and retail shop specializing in alpaca products

more details

Farm Name: Compton's Vegetable Stand
Hosts: Matthew Compton
Community: Summerside
Farm Type: Vegetable

more details

Farm Name: Kool Breeze Farms
Hosts: The Simmons Family
Community: Summerside
Farm Type: Garden Center and Egg Farm, Market Garden Produce, Vegetable

more details

Farm Name: Red Pine Farm
Hosts: Ranald & Melanie MacFarlane
Community: Fernwood
Farm Type: Free range pigs and pasteurized dairy

more details

Farm Name: Redview Holstein & Jersey
Hosts: Alain & Janna Remond, Deanna, Rob, Olivia & Jackson Doctor
Community: Kensington
Farm Type: Dairy

more details

Farm Name: Schurman Family Farm
Hosts: Marc & Krista Schurman & Family
Community: Kensington
Farm Type: Organic Greenhouse Vegetables

more details

Farm Name: White Gables at Hope River
Hosts: Pieter and Geraldine Ijsselstein
Community: Hope River
Farm Type: Market Garden Produce

more details

Farm Name: Hope River Farm
Hosts: : Ken, Nancy and Kaley Sanderson
Community: Hope River
Farm Type: Mixed animal (sheep, pigs, chickens, ducks and rabbits)

more details

Farm Name: Alexander Fresh Vegetables
Hosts: Alexander Mackay, Darlene Vokey MacKay & Chef Derrick
Community: Hope River
Farm Type: Mixed Organic Farm

more details

Farm Name: Abelaine Farms
Hosts: Abe, Elaine, Jordan and Kaylin Buttimer
Community: New Glasgow
Farm Type: Dairy

more details

Farm Name: Blue Bay Farms
Hosts: The Nieuwhof Family
Community: New Glasgow
Farm Type: Potato

more details

Farm Name: Steep Hill Stable Enrichment Centre
Hosts: Ilsa Mutsaers (Reiki Master/Animal Communicator/Teacher & Equine Assisted Personal Development Coach)
Community: Bonshaw
Farm Type: Miniature Horse Breeding

more details

Farm Name: Honeydew Apiaries
Hosts: Jennifer & Mickael Jauneau
Community: Canoe Cove
Farm Type: Honey

more details

Farm Name: The New Argyle Farmery
Hosts: Janell MacDonald & Kyle Smith
Community: New Argyle
Farm Type: Herbs, Sheep

more details

Farm Name: Matos Winery & Distillery
Hosts: Jamie & Heather Matos
Community: St. Catherines
Farm Type: Winery

more details

Farm Name: Phytocultures Ltd
Hosts: Don Northcott
Community: Clyde River
Farm Type: Fruit Research

more details

Farm Name: The Grove Orchard & U-Pick
Hosts: Geoff Boyle
Community: Warren Grove
Farm Type: Orchard

more details

Farm Name: PEI Farm Centre Legacy Garden
Hosts: Jeananne MacLean, Robert MacPherson, Rhea Szarics
Community: Charlottetown
Farm Type: Community Garden, Demonstration Plots, Gardens, Honey, Market Garden Produce, Orchards: apple, pear and plum, Vegetable

more details

Farm Name: Wintermoor Orchard
Hosts: Mark Ashley and Janine Gallant
Community: York
Farm Type: Orchard

more details

Farm Name: Woodmere Standardbreds
Hosts: Bruce Wood & Family
Community: Marshfield
Farm Type: Standardbred Horse Breeding

more details

Farm Name: Eastside Holsteins
Hosts: Bloyce & Terri, Taylor, Alyson and Jenell Thompson
Community: Frenchfort
Farm Type: Dairy

more details

Farm Name: Steerman's Quality Meats
Hosts: Scott, Debbie, Matthias and Kelly Drake
Community: Millview
Farm Type: Beef, chickens, hogs, with meat shop on site

more details

Farm Name: Watts Tree Farm
Hosts: Sid & Susan Watts
Community: Kilmuir
Farm Type: Christmas Trees, Woodlot

more details

Farm Name: Rossignol Estate Winery
Hosts: John Rossignol
Community: Murray River
Farm Type: Winery

more details

Farm Name: Golden Bay Dairy
Hosts: Erik & Sharon terBeek
Community: Southampton
Farm Type: Dairy

more details

Farm Name: Rollo Bay Holdings Ltd.
Hosts: Alvin Keenan
Community: Souris
Farm Type: Potato

more details